UniFi
UISP
AmpliFi
Enterprise 48 PoE
USW-Enterprise-48-PoE (720W)
£1,279.00
A 48-port, Layer 3 switch with 2.5 GbE PoE+ output.

(48) 2.5 GbE PoE+ ports

(4) 10G SFP+ ports

720W total PoE availability

DC power backup-ready

Layer 3 switching

10 Gbps SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
£10.40
10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module
£30.00
SFP+ to RJ45 Adapter
£52.00
Installation Guide
Technical Specifications
Mechanical
Dimensions442 x 400 x 44 mm (17.4 x 15.7 x 1.7")
WeightWithout mounting brackets: 6.2 kg (13.7 lb)
With mounting brackets: 6.3 kg (13.9 lb)
Enclosure materialSGCC steel
Hardware
Management interfaceEthernet In-Band
Networking interface(48) 2.5 GbE RJ45 ports
(4) 1/10G SFP+ ports
PoE interface(48) PoE/PoE+ (Pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-)
Total non-blocking throughput160 Gbps
Switching capacity320 Gbps
Forwarding rate238.095 Mpps
Power method(1) Universal input, 100—240V AC, 10A Max., 50/60 Hz
(1) USP-RPS DC input, 52V DC, 13.84A; 11.5V DC, 13A
Power supplyAC/DC, internal, 100—240V, 10A Max.
Supported voltage range100—240V AC
Max. power consumption150W (Excluding PoE output)
Total available PoE720W
Max. PoE wattage per port by PSEPoE+: 34.2W
Voltage range PoE modePoE: 44—57V
PoE+: 50—57V
ServicesSMB Layer 3 PoE GbE Switch
ESD/EMP protectionAir: ± 16kV, contact: ± 12kV
LCM display(1) 1.3" color touchscreen
ButtonFactory reset
Ambient operating temperature-5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)
Ambient operating humidity10 to 90% noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Switching Features
Layer 2 featuresIGMP snooping
STP / RSTP with priorities and port-level disable
Port isolation
Storm control
Voice VLAN
Port mirroring
LACP port aggregation
Multicast / broadcast rate limiting
MAC address blocking
Flow control
802.1X control
Jumbo frames
Proprietary loop protection
DHCP snooping / guarding
Egress rate limit
LLDP-MED
Port restricted by MAC
Device isolation with ACLs
Layer 3 featuresDHCP for locally-managed networks
DHCP relay
Inter-VLAN routing between networks on same switch
Static routing between local networks
Network isolation with ACLs
LEDs
SystemStatus
EthernetLink/activity
SFP+Link/activity
Application Requirements
UniFi Network Version 6.2.26 and later