UniFi
UISP
AmpliFi
Aggregation
USW-Aggregation
£215.00
An 8-port, Layer 2 switch made for 10G SFP+ connections.

(8) 10G SFP+ ports

Fanless, silent cooling

10 Gbps SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
£10.40
10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module
£30.00
SFP+ to RJ45 Adapter
£52.00
Installation Guide
Technical Specifications
Mechanical
Dimensions442 x 120 x 43.7 mm (17.4 x 4.7 x 1.7")
WeightWithout mounting brackets: 2.6 kg (5.8 lb)
With mounting brackets: 2.7 kg (6 lb)
Enclosure materialSGCC steel
Hardware
Management interface Ethernet In-Band
Networking interface (8) 10G SFP+ ports
Total non-blocking throughput80 Gbps
Switching capacity 160 Gbps
Forwarding rate 119.04 Mpps
Power method Universal input, 100—240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Power supply AC/DC, internal, 36W
Supported voltage range100—240V AC
Max. power consumption 30W
ESD/EMP protection Air: ± 16kV, contact: ± 12kV
Max. number of supported SFP+ modules UACC-OM-MM-10G: 8
UACC-OM-SM-10G: 8
UACC-CM-RJ45-10G: 4
UACC-CM-RJ45-MG: 4
ServicesSMB Layer 2 GbE switch
LCM display(1) 1.3" LCM color touchscreen
ButtonFactory reset
Ambient operating temperature -5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)
Ambient operating humidity 10 to 90% noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC
Switching Features
Layer 2 featuresIGMP snooping
STP / RSTP with priorities and port-level disable
Port isolation
Storm control
Voice VLAN
Port mirroring
LACP port aggregation
Multicast / broadcast rate limiting
MAC address blocking
Flow control
802.1X control
Jumbo frames
Proprietary loop protection
DHCP snooping / guarding
Egress rate limit
LLDP-MED
Port restricted by MAC
Device isolation with ACLs
Layer 3 features
LEDs
SystemStatus
SFP+Link/activity
Application Requirements
UniFi Network Version 5.14.12 and later